Newsletter

Partner

Collaboration is daily practice for us, and we have built up a network of relationships and partnerships with companies which are similar and complementary to our own in order to help you accomplish every mission.

PRIVACY Informativa ex art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003

Desideriamo informarLa, ai sensi dell'art. 13 del D.Lgs. 30 giugno 2003, n. 196 (Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali) che:


1. I Suoi dati personali, da lei volontariamente forniti, saranno trattati dalla società Peoplerise S.r.l.(di seguito Peoplerise)

2. Peoplerise è stata accreditata dal Ministero del Lavoro all'esercizio dell'attività di ricerca e selezione del personale, di cui il DLGS 276/2003, con protocollo nr. 13/I/0008298/03.04.

3. Il trattamento del dato avverrà nell'ambito della attività di ricerca e selezione del personale, esclusivamente ai fini della valutazione dei Suoi profili, attitudini e capacità professionali. La informiamo inoltre che il conferimento dei Dati è necessario in relazione allo svolgimento dell'attività di ricerca e selezione e pertanto l'eventuale mancato rilascio degli stessi o l'eventuale diniego di consenso al loro trattamento renderebbe impossibile a Peoplerise la valutazione delle Sue attitudini professionali. Tra i dati personali da lei forniti ve ne potranno essere alcuni qualificati dal Codice come sensibili, in quanto idonei a rilevare lo stato di salute, l’appartenenza a particolari categorie protette, l’iscrizione ai sindacati etc. Tali dati potranno essere oggetto di trattamento solo con il suo consenso scritto e nei limiti dell’Autorizzazione Generale dell’Autorità Garante per la protezione dei dati Personali. La invitiamo comunque a non inserire dati sensibili, salvo che ciò risulti strettamente necessario ai fini, a suo parere, di un’informazione più completa ed utile all’instaurazione di un rapporto di lavoro.

4. In relazione alle indicate finalità, il trattamento dei Dati avverrà nel rispetto delle norme vigenti, mediante strumenti manuali, informatici e telematici con logiche strettamente correlate alle finalità stesse e, comunque, in modo da garantire la sicurezza e la riservatezza dei Dati. Peoplerise s.r.l. si avvale per la gestione dei documenti in genere di un servizio online, affidato ad un player internazionale, nel rispetto delle normative vigenti in materia di privacy.

5. I dati sono destinati a circolare con le modalità introdotte e descritte dal presente documento, nel territorio italiano ed in Stati stranieri anche extra Unione Europea.

6. Tali dati non saranno oggetto di diffusione a terzi e potranno essere comunicati a nostri consulenti coinvolti eventualmente nelle procedure di ricerca e selezione, oltre che ad amministrazioni o enti pubblici quando la relativa comunicazione è imposta per legge. Peoplerise s.r.l. ha affidato a Studio 7 AM s.r.l. l’implementazione, lo sviluppo grafico, la gestione e l’hosting del sito web www.peoplerise.net. Tale società è stata opportunamente nominata quale responsabile esterno, ai sensi dell’art. 29 del D.Lgs.196/03. Lei potrà esercitare i diritti di cui all’art. 7 (per sua comodità è riprodotto integralmente di seguito) inviando apposita istanza scritta all’indirizzo e-mail: info@peoplerise.net. Titolare del trattamento dei dati è Peoplerise S.r.l.- Via San Marco 9/H 35129 Padova.

Art. 7 1. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere la conferma dell'esistenza o meno di dati personali che lo riguardano, anche se non ancora registrati, e la loro comunicazione in forma intelligibile. 2. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere l'indicazione: a. dell'origine dei dati personali; b. delle finalità e modalità del 7 (Diritto di accesso ai dati personali ed altri diritti): trattamento; c. della logica applicata in caso di trattamento effettuato con l'ausilio di strumenti elettronici; d. degli estremi identificativi del titolare, dei responsabili e del rappresentante designato ai sensi dell'articolo 5, comma 2; e. dei soggetti o delle categorie di soggetti ai quali i dati personali possono essere comunicati o che possono venirne a conoscenza in qualità di rappresentante designato nel territorio dello Stato, di responsabili o incaricati. 3. L'interessato ha diritto di ottenere: a. l'aggiornamento, la rettificazione ovvero, quando vi ha interesse, l'integrazione dei dati; b. la cancellazione, la trasformazione in forma anonima o il blocco dei dati trattati in violazione di legge, compresi quelli di cui non è necessaria la conservazione in relazione agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti o successivamente trattati; c. l'attestazione che le operazioni di cui alle lettere a) e b) sono state portate a conoscenza, anche per quanto riguarda il loro contenuto, di coloro ai quali i dati sono stati comunicati o diffusi, eccettuato il caso in cui tale adempimento si rivela impossibile o comporta un impiego di mezzi manifestamente sproporzionato rispetto al diritto tutelato. 4. L'interessato ha diritto di opporsi, in tutto o in parte: a. per motivi legittimi al trattamento dei dati personali che lo riguardano, ancorché pertinenti allo scopo della raccolta; b. al trattamento di dati personali che lo riguardano a fini di invio di materiale pubblicitario o di vendita diretta o per il compimento di ricerche di mercato o di comunicazione commerciale. 8 - In relazione alle finalità indicate al precedente punto 2.b, l'Azienda potrebbe raccogliere presso di Lei dati personali relativi ai Suoi familiari. La informiamo che il trattamento di detti dati avverrà secondo le finalità, le modalità e nei limiti indicati nella presente informativa, in virtù della previa informativa al familiare e sulla base della dichiarazione di consenso rilasciata dallo stesso.

CONSENSO ai sensi degli articoli 23 e 26 del Codice (D.Lgs. 196/03)
Il sottoscritto dichiara di aver preso completa visione dell’informativa ai sensi dell’art. 13 e dell’art. 7 del decreto legislativo 196/2003, ed esprime il consenso al trattamento dei propri dati personali anche sensibili nei limiti e per le finalità precisati nell’informativa. Autorizza, inoltre, l’azienda ad effettuare tutti i trattamenti sopra indicati per una durata non superiore a quella necessaria agli scopi per i quali i dati sono stati raccolti, e comunque non oltre alla propria richiesta di cancellazione dalla banca dati.

Knowmads

Knowmads Business School Amsterdam is a place where entrepreneurial behaviour starts with the person. Who are you, what is your dream, what do you want to bring into the world or what do you want to change. In your world or the world around you. From that starting point, together as a tribe, we decide what we need to learn. Based on the idea head (knowledge), heart (feeling) and hands (action) we get in workshops we need as a group and as individuals to work on our own projects or on assignments of companies. By doing so we work together, co-create together, and make use of what is there (in the different, international young professionals between 20 and 35 year old) and make our own program and planning. Everybody has a passion for something. What we try to find out what is their passion burning for, and we facilitate, empower and enable these young people to shine and make things happen

Website: www.knowmads.nl

Marco Polo Consulting

We help Italian, Western and Chinese firms to make organization and human resources system management more effective.
Marco Polo Consulting is effectively a team of HR Business Partners that offers HR and management consulting services in China. We work "on site", assisted by local HR teams and together with the Client we develop HR and organizational development projects, consistently with the Chinese context and leveraging the diversity of cross-cultural teams. Directly or through alliances of "expertise" we can deliver an integrated system of services for Human Resources, covering different territories.

Website: www.marco-polo-consulting.com

Sketching Maniacs

Home of visual believers - is a strong believer of the power of visual stories.
I invite clients to embark on a journey to discover and visualize their stories.

"Embrace the unknown!"

Website: www.sketchingmaniacs.nl

TAO talent and organization

TAO talent and organization is an independent Italian firm involved in the Executive Search and in the design, implementation and management of solutions for Talent and Organizational development.
Our mission is to be a trustful and supporting partner in their Human Capital development and valorization.
The passion and dedication, with which we support and guide our clients through their projects, are our distinctive recognized values. Our relationship with the candidate is based on fairness and transparency.

Website: www.tao-hc.com

Valorando

Valorando believes in excellence, and it structured itself as a "Temporary Management Team". We use customized strategies to offer an effective contribution as a team. We put experiences, methodologies and solutions to serve at the highest standards our SME Clients, operating with an holistic vision of the business issues. For us “results” is the name of the game, combined with a sustainable value for the Client.

Website: www.valorando.it

Easy tech

STRATEGY BECOMES FLUID, THUS ORGANIZATION MUST BE FLUID

Our idea of technology is easy tech. Simple, immediate, practical tools which help talents, leaders and teams speed up the achievement of great results. Below there are our easy tech partnerships:

Cornerstone OnDemand

Cornerstone OnDemand is a leading global provider of a comprehensive learning and talent management solution. We enable organisations to meet the challenges they face in empowering their people and maximizing the productivity of their human capital. Our integrated software-as-a-service (SaaS) solution consists of Performance, Learning, Recruiting, and Extended Enterprise solutions. Our clients use our products to develop employees throughout their careers, engage all employees effectively, improve business execution, and cultivate future leaders.

Website: www.cornerstoneondemand.com

CSB

Size shouldn't matter when it comes to talent.
Think taking a sick day will get you out of performance reviews?
Think again. With Cornerstone Small Business, you'll get a dynamic way of setting and monitoring goals, recognizing performance, planning careers and developing employees. Performance management becomes an ongoing conversation, not a periodic process.

Website: www.cornerstoneondemand.com/csb

IdeaScale

IdeaScale is the largest innovation software solution for idea management and suggestion box software. The software allows organizations to involve the opinions of their public and private communities by collecting their ideas and giving them a platform to vote. The most important ideas bubble to the top and a community is built around this feedback. The solution also includes a fully-featured administrative set of tools that penetrate the entire ideation process so that every innovation workflow meets the expectations of collect, select, assess, and deliver. For more information about IdeaScale, visit our website

Website: www.ideascale.com

Murmur

We write software that makes culture scalable.
Our Murmur product is a sophisticated in-house staff engagement and survey tool.
We provide a world-class survey that can be customized to suit your organization. This is combined with a powerful, intuitive dashboard and analytics engine.
You can survey all your employees, or "pulse" survey different employees every day. This gives a real-time view of engagement in your organization - a view that is not possible with traditional, annual reviews.

Website: www.cultureamp.com